Korean Journal of Breeding Science :eISSN 2287-5174 / pISSN 0250-3360

Table. 4.

The yield of Hwangmichal in number of fresh ears in regional yield test (2012~2014).

LocationHwangmichal (ears/10a)Ilmichal (ears/10a)

’12’13’14MeanIndex’12’13’14MeanIndex
Suwon6,1116,3896,6676,3891125,5565,2786,2505,694100
Hongcheon6,600-5,6936,146936,600-6,6006,600100
Cheongwon5,5846,5696,7196,2901045,4176,1776,5106,035100
Daegu5,5726,4066,7716,2501075,3125,7296,5105,850100
Jinju6,1676,5846,6346,461996,6676,6676,1506,495100

Meanz6,0076,4876,4966,3191045,9105,9636,4046,102100

tsz = 2.00*

Student’s T-test at the 0.05 probability level (**p<0.01; *p<0.05; nsp≥0.05)

Korean J Breed Sci 2018;50:510-5 https://doi.org/10.9787/KJBS.2018.50.4.510
© 2018 Korean J Breed Sci