Korean Journal of Breeding Science :eISSN 2287-5174 / pISSN 0250-3360

Table. 5.

The yield of Hwangmichal in fresh ear weight in regional yield test (2012~2014).

LocationHwangmichal (kg/10a)Ilmichal (kg/10a)

’12’13’14MeanIndex’12’13’14MeanIndex
Suwon9138331,153966929579211,2751,051100
Hongcheon1,075-868971721,425-1,2751,350100
Cheongju1,1401,2311,2281,2001051,1021,2891,0521,147100
Daegu1,0621,2061,3691,213961,0701,2181,5181,269100
Jinju9771,1841,3041,155851,3361,4801,2731,363100

Mean1,0331,1141,1841,110901,1781,2271,2791,228100

tsz = -3.15**

Student’s T-test at the 0.05 probability level (**p<0.01; *p<0.05;nsp≥0.05)

Korean J Breed Sci 2018;50:510-5 https://doi.org/10.9787/KJBS.2018.50.4.510
© 2018 Korean J Breed Sci